Also known as “Queen Anne’s Lace” in Europe, the essential oil obtained from steam distillation of the dried tiny seeds of the wild carrot has been used for centuries for medicinal purposes and in treating numerous skin and stomach disorders.

 

Directions for use

When used topically, add no more than 12 drops of carrot seed oil to 1 fluid ounce (30 milliliters) of a carrier oil, lotion, vegetable butter, or moisturizing cream. Carrot seed oil must never be used near the eyes, in the nose or ears, on the genitals, or on any other sensitive areas of skin

 

 

Wild Carrot Seed Essential Oil

₦10,000.00Price
  • Skin care:

    • Helps protect skin from free radicals
    • Beneficial in treating cellulite, carbuncles, boils and sores
    • Helps brighten and tone oily, sluggish skin
    • Helps reduce clogging of pores

    Hair care:

    • Helps increase blood circulation in scalp leading to hair growth and preventing hair loss.
    • Helps prevent hair greying prematurely and maintains natural hair colour
    • Helps promote thick hair growth