MO’s Essential Oils Labdanum Essential Oil is derived from cistus ladanifera; a flowering plant and relatively small evergreen bush, native to North West Africa, the Mediterranean where it grows naturally as a shrub. The entire plant is covered by a fragrant liquid in form of resin and is well known around the world for its ornamental and therapeutic usage.

 

Labdanum Essential Oil

₦13,500.00Price
  • Skin care

    • Anti Aging and anti wrinkle
    • Skin tightening,toning
    •  Astringent
    •  Anti wrinkle
    • Skin cell regeneration.
    •  Soothes skin inflammation and irritation
    • Anti acne
    • Treats eczema, psoriasis and skin ulcers
    • Emollient
    • Cicatrisant i.e. Aids healing of cuts, scrapes and wounds

    Health care

    • Anti microbial
    • Anti rheumatic
    • Anti viral
    • Anti bacterial
    • Anti inflammatory
    • Natural treatment for menstrual cramps
    • Perfumery
    • Fragrance fixative
    • Aromatherapy
    • Anti anxiety,stress relief
    • Meditation
    • Varicose vein treatment