Patchouli oil has a characteristic scent that might be described as woody, sweet, and spicy. Because of this, it's often used as a scent additive in products like perfumes, cosmetics, and incense.

 

Directions for use

When combined with a carrier oil (such as jojoba, sweet almond, or avocado), patchouli essential oil can be applied directly to the skin or added to baths. Patchouli essential oil also can be inhaled after sprinkling a few drops of the oil onto a cloth or tissue, or by using an aromatherapy diffuser or vaporizer.

Patchouli (Dark) Essential Oil

₦6,950.00Price
    • Treating skin conditions such as dermatitis, acne, or dry, cracked skin
    • Easing symptoms of conditions like colds, headaches, and stomach upset
    • Relieving depression
    • Providing feelings of relaxation and helping to ease stress or anxiety
    • Helping with oily hair or dandruff
    • Controlling appetite
    • Using as an insecticide, antifungal, or antibacterial agent
    • Using as an additive in low concentrations to flavor foods like candies, baked goods, and beverages.